Community-based Sites and Hours

Monday - Friday, 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.  

Transportation provided from select schools, please contact Club directly for list of schools.

Beaches Boys & Girls Club

820 Seagate Avenue Jacksonville, FL 32250

(904) 249-3588 • Unit Director: Deborah Green - Ward


ACA-1-820-x-400-816x400.jpg

Arlington Community Academy CLUB

5900 Fort Caroline Road - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 874-1634 • Unit Director: Ivan Brooks Jr.


Victory Pointe boys & girls Club (Westside)

6750 Ramona Boulevard (Westside) - Jacksonville, FL 32205

(904) 693-1810 • Unit Director: Maurice Snow


THE PLAYERS Championship Boys & Girls Club
(St. Augustine)

555 West King Street • St. Augustine, FL 32084

(904) 825-1975 • Unit Director: Floretta Robinson


Woodland Acres Club (Arlington)

191 Pecan Street (Arlington) - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 721-1023 • Unit Director: Sharon London


NFL Youth Education Town (YET) CLUB (Brentwood)

555 West 25th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 632-8327 • Unit Director: Rickie Simon


southwind villas (Southside)

8711 Newton Road - Jacksonville, FL 32216 Bldg #14 Units #67-68

(904) 928-1240 •  Unit Director: Caryl A. Anthony


The Bridge boys & Girls Club (springfield)

Learning Zone Grades K-5 & Weaver Zone Grades 6-12

1824 N. Pearl Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 354-7799 •  Unit Director: Kenyetta Jackson (Weave Zone), Tonya Gaillard (Learning Zone)


school-based Sites and Hours

Available only during after-school to youth attending the schools below.

Monday - Friday, 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.  

*Please note that some of these Clubs may not be open during after-school or summer programming.

Annie R. Morgan Elementary School

964 St. Clair Street - Jacksonville, FL 32254

(904) 381-3970 • Unit Director: Natasha Skipper

 

Arlington Heights Elementary School

1520 Sprinkle Drive - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 745-4923 • Unit Director: Rochell Huggins

 

Eugene Butler Middle School

900 Acorn Street- Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 630-6580 • Unit Director: Angela Harris

 

Fort Caroline Middle

3787 University Club Blvd - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 745-4927 • Unit Director: Wyatt Parlette

 

John Love Elementary (Eastside)

1531 Winthrop Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 630-6790 • Unit Director: Ciara Winson

 

North Shore Elementary (Summer Only)

5701 Silver Plaza - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3081 ext 208 • Unit Director: Yolanda Webster

 

Saint Clair Evans Academy (Northside)

5443 Moncrief Rd. - Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 924-3035 • Unit Director: Catherine Graham

 

Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School

1925 W 13th St - Jacksonville, FL 32209

Unit Director: Marquis Spann

 

Alfred I. Dupont Middle (Summer Only)

2710 Dupont Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217

(904) 739-5200

 

Andrew A. Robinson Elem. (Summer Only)

101 West 12th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 620-6550 ext 2112 

 

Arlington Elementary School

1201 University Blvd N. - Jacksonville, FL 32221

(904) 745-4900 • Unit Director: Tonya Jackson

 

Fort Caroline Elementary School (Arlington)

3925 Athore Dr. - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 745-4904 • Unit Director: Eric Razor

 

Hyde Grove Early Learning Center (Westside)

2056 Lane Avenue South - Jacksonville, FL 32210

(904) 693-7562 ext. 109 • Unit Director: Regina Hodges

 

Martin Luther King Elementary (Northside) 

8801 Lake Placid Dr. E. - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3027 • Unit Director: Requitta Riley

 

Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary (Sherwood)

4346 Roanoke Blvd - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3077 • Unit Director: Stacy Sheppard

 

S.P. Livingston Elementary School

1128 Barber Street - Jacksonville FL 32209

(904) 924-3077 • Unit Director: Ciara Winson