Community-based Sites and Hours

Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.  

Beaches Boys & Girls Club

820 Seagate Avenue Jacksonville, FL 32250

(904) 249-3588 • Unit Director: Deborah Green - Ward


ACA-1-820-x-400-816x400.jpg

Arlington Community Academy CLUB

5900 Fort Caroline Road - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 874-1634 • Unit Director: Rochel Huggins


Victory Pointe boys & girls Club (Westside)

6750 Ramona Boulevard (Westside) - Jacksonville, FL 32205

(904) 693-1810 • Unit Director: Maurice Snow


THE PLAYERS Championship Club Boys & Girls Club       (St. Augustine)

555 West King Street • St. Augustine, FL 32084

(904) 825-1975 • Unit Director: Floretta Robinson


Woodland Acres Club (Arlington)

191 Pecan Street (Arlington) - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 721-1023 • Unit Director: Sharon London


NFL Youth Education Town (YET) CLUB (Brentwood)

555 West 25th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 632-8327 • Unit Director: Rickie Simon


southwind villas (Southside)

8711 Newton Road - Jacksonville, FL 32216 Bldg #14 Units #67-68

(904) 641-4533 •  Unit Director: Caryl A. Anthony


The Bridge boys & Girls Club (springfield)

1824 N. Pearl Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 354-7799 ext. 169 •  Unit Director: Tousha Allen


school-based Sites and Hours

Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.  

 

Saint Clair Evans Academy (Northside)

5443 Moncrief Rd. - Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 924-3035 • Unit Director: Catherine Graham

 

Arlington Heights Elementary School

1520 Sprinkle Drive - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 745-4923 • Unit Director: Kenyetta Jackson

 

Fort Caroline Elementary School (Arlington)

3925 Athore Dr. - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 745-4904 • Unit Director: Eric Razor

 

John Love Elementary (Eastside)

1531 Winthrop Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 630-6790 • Unit Director: Ciara Winson

 

North Shore Elementary School (Northside)

5701 Silver Plaza - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3081 ext 208 • Unit Director: Yolanda Webster

 

S.P. Livingston Elementary School

1128 Barber Street - Jacksonville FL 32209

(904) 924-3077 • Unit Director: Cedric Johnson

 

Alfred I. Dupont Middle School

2710 Dupont Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217

Andrew A. Robinson Elementary (Northside)

101 West 12th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 620-6550 ext 2112 • Unit Director: Natalie Sheppard

 

Arlington Elementary School

1201 University Blvd N. - Jacksonville, FL 32221

(904) 745-4900 • Unit Director: Tonya Jackson

 

Eugene Butler Middle School

900 Acorn Street- Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 630-6580 • Unit Director: Angela Harris

 

Hyde Grove Early Learning Center (Westside)

2056 Lane Avenue South - Jacksonville, FL 32210

(904) 693-7562 ext. 109 • Unit Director: Regina Hodges

 

Martin Luther King Elementary (Northside) 

8801 Lake Placid Dr. E. - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3027 • Unit Director: Requitta Riley

 

Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary (Sherwood)

4346 Roanoke Blvd - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3077 • Unit Director: Stacy Sheppard

 

Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School

1925 W 13th St - Jacksonville, FL 32209

 


*Full list of after-school locations to be announced late Summer 2017.

Click Here For A Map of All Locations