Community-based Sites and Hours

Monday - Friday, 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.  

Transportation provided from select schools, please contact Club directly for list of schools.

Beaches Boys & Girls Club

820 Seagate Avenue Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

(904) 249-3588 • Unit Director: Roney Mays


ACA-1-820-x-400-816x400.jpg

Arlington Community Academy CLUB

5900 Fort Caroline Road - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 874-1634 • Unit Director: Ivan Brooks Jr.


Victory Pointe boys & girls Club (Westside)

6750 Ramona Boulevard (Westside) - Jacksonville, FL 32205

(904) 693-1810 • Unit Director: Maurice Snow


THE PLAYERS Championship Boys & Girls Club
(St. Augustine)

555 West King Street • St. Augustine, FL 32084

(904) 825-1975 • Unit Director: Stacy Sheppard


Woodland Acres Club (Arlington)

191 Pecan Street (Arlington) - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 721-1023 • Unit Director: Sharon London


NFL Youth Education Town (YET) CLUB (Brentwood)

555 West 25th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 632-8327 • Unit Director: Sa'sha Barnhart


southwind villas (Southside)

8711 Newton Road - Jacksonville, FL 32216 Bldg #14 Units #67-68

(904) 928-1240 •  Unit Director: Caryl Anthony


The Bridge boys & Girls Club (springfield)

Learning Center (Grades K-5) & Weaver Zone (Grades 6-12)

1824 N. Pearl Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 354-7799 •  Unit Directors:  Rochel Huggins (Learning Center)

Kenyetta Jackson (Weaver Zone) 


school-based Sites and Hours

Available only during after-school to youth attending the schools below.

Monday - Friday, 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.  

*Please note that some of these Clubs may not be open during after-school or summer programming.

Annie R. Morgan Elementary School

964 St. Clair Street - Jacksonville, FL 32254

(904) 381-3970 • Unit Director: Pamela Holmes

 

Arlington Heights Elementary School

1520 Sprinkle Drive - Jacksonville, FL 32211

(904) 745-4923

 

Fort Caroline Elementary School (Arlington)

3925 Athore Dr. - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 745-4904 

 

Hyde Grove Early Learning Center (Westside)

2056 Lane Avenue South - Jacksonville, FL 32210

(904) 693-7562 ext. 109 • Unit Director: Tonia Staley-Gaillard

 

Martin Luther King Elementary (Northside) 

8801 Lake Placid Dr. E. - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3027 • Unit Director: Shecara Coney

 

Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary (Sherwood)

4346 Roanoke Blvd - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3077 • Unit Director: Natasha Skipper

 

Saint Clair Evans Academy (Northside)

5443 Moncrief Rd. - Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 924-3035 • Unit Director: Catherine Graham

 

 

Andrew A. Robinson Elem. (Summer Only)

101 West 12th Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 620-6550 ext 2112 

 

Arlington Elementary School

1201 University Blvd N. - Jacksonville, FL 32221

(904) 745-4900 • Unit Director: Tonya Jackson

 

Eugene Butler Middle School

900 Acorn Street- Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 630-6900 ext. 1233 • Unit Director: Angela Harris

 

Fort Caroline Middle School (Arlington)

3787 University Club Blvd - Jacksonville, FL 32277

(904) 745-4927 • Unit Director: Horace Scott

 

John Love Elementary (Eastside)

1531 Winthrop Street - Jacksonville, FL 32206

(904) 630-6790

 

North Shore Elementary

5701 Silver Plaza - Jacksonville, FL 32208

(904) 924-3081 ext 208 • Unit Director: Regina Hodges

 

S.P. Livingston Elementary School

1128 Barber Street - Jacksonville FL 32209

(904) 630-6580 ext. 1503 • Unit Director: Ciara Winson

 

Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School

1925 W 13th St - Jacksonville, FL 32209

(904) 630-6860 Ext. 209 • Unit Director: Kevin Stokes